Skip to main content

Skip to navigation

Departments & Programs

More

High School Students

*History of Life Intern, **RISE Intern

2014

Christopher Jackson (Henry M. Gunn High School)

Mana Anvar (Notre Dame High School)

 

2013

Aditya Sriram (Irvington High School)*

Adyota Gupta (Monta Vista High School)*

Alondra Soto (Sequoia High School)*

Amogh Pathi (Evergreen Valley High School)*

Andrew Low (Saratoga High School)*

Cathy Tang (Independence High School)*

Claudia Torres (Arise High School)*

Daniel Guo (Homestead High School)*

Edgar Tenorio (Aragon High School)*

Long Nguyen (Yerba Buena High School)*

Mayra Pelagio (Yerba Buena High School)*

Mohammad Ahsan (Henry M. Gunn High School)*

Purnima Seshadri (Presentation High School)*

Rufhiline Jesabeth Tolosa (Yerba Buena High School)*

Sahej Randhawa (Bellarmine College Preparatory High School)*

Saigopini Panneerselvam (Lynbrook High School)*

Trisha Jani (The Harker School)*

Vaishali Amin (Fremont High School)*

Yue (Catherina) Xu (Homestead High School)*

Isaac Liao (Jefferson High School)

Mana Anvar (Notre Dame High School)

 

2012

Laura Zalles (Henry M. Gunn High School)

Jazmin Hernandez (Sequioa High School)**

Isaac Liao (Jefferson High School)**

Connie Lynn Ha (Independence High School)

Mayra Pelagio (Yerba Buena High School)

Ngoc Vo (Yerba Buena High School)

Roberto Barriga (Yerba Buena High School)

Shu Wang Lo (Henry M. Gunn High School)

Mana Anvar (Notre Dame High School)

Priyanka Srinivasan (Leland High School)

Shu Chen Lo (Henry M. Gunn High School)

 

2011

Mana Anvar (Notre Dame High School)

Priyanka Srinivasan (Leland High School)

Maya Barkey (Field School)

Shu Chen Lo (Henry M. Gunn High School)

Nicole O'Keefe (Mercy High School)

Dan Guo (Monte Vista High School)

Alvin Jin (Homestead High School)

 

2010

Jackson Campbell (Redwood High School)**

Adriana Garcia (Independence High School)

Shu Chen Lo (Henry M. Gunn High School)

Sarena Smith (Redwood High School)

Nicole O'Keefe (Mercy High School)

Kevin Cheung (El Camino High School)

Gibran Haq (Saratoga High School)

Dylan Foster (Palo Alto High School)

Devin Gomez (John F. Kennedy High School)

Dan Guo (Monte Vista High School)

Alvin Jin (Homestead High School)

Kirah Ingram (Palo Alto High School)

 

2009

Nicole Tachiki (Troy Tech High School)

Kirah Ingram (Palo Alto High School)

 

2008

Kendrick Diaz (Independence High School)

 

2007

Warren Ou (Independence High School)