Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Title Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
BIO 144 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 234, HUMBIO 112)
Dirzo, R., Arnoldi, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
200-030
BIO 234 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, HUMBIO 112)
Dirzo, R., Arnoldi, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
200-030
BIOE 355 (section 1)
Advanced Biochemical Engineering (CHEMENG 355)
Tan, S., Jamil, O., Hsu, J., Sattely, E. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Huang Engineering Center 18
BIOHOPK 273H (section 1)
Marine Conservation Biology (BIOHOPK 173H)
Crowder, L., Oestreich, W. 2018-2019 Spring
CEE 172 (section 1)
Air Quality Management
Kopperud, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 176B (section 1)
100% Clean, Renewable Energy and Storage for Everything (CEE 276B)
Appleby, J., Meyer, C., Jacobson, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Skillaud
CEE 224Z (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 124Z, GEOPHYS 118Z, GEOPHYS 218Z)
Katz, G., Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Bardhan, R., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 226E (section 1)
Advanced Topics in Integrated, Energy-Efficient Building Design
Rumsey, P., Grey Rodriguez, F. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 255 (section 1)
Introduction to Sensing Networks for CEE (CEE 155)
Rajagopal, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:50pm
Y2E2 184
CEE 262E (section 1)
Rivers, Streams, and Canals (CEE 162E)
Koseff, J. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 111
CEE 266C (section 1)
Dams, Reservoirs, and their Sustainability
Freyberg, D. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
530-127
CEE 272R (section 1)
Modern Power Systems Engineering
Rajagopal, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Y2E2 292A
CEE 276B (section 1)
100% Clean, Renewable Energy and Storage for Everything (CEE 176B)
Appleby, J., Meyer, C., Jacobson, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Skillaud
CEE 277S (section 1)
Engineering and Sustainable Development (CEE 177S, ENGR 177B, ENGR 277B)
Cohen, S., Hamzah, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
50-51P
EARTHSYS 131 (section 1)
Pathways in Sustainability Careers (EARTH 131)
Bangert, F. 2018-2019 Spring
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
EARTHSYS 152 (section 1)
Marine Chemistry (EARTHSYS 252, ESS 152, ESS 252)
Casciotti, K. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 101
EARTHSYS 155 (section 1)
Science of Soils (ESS 155)
Lopez, A., Paulus, L., Fendorf, S. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 111
EARTHSYS 155 (section 2)
Science of Soils (ESS 155)
2018-2019 Spring
EARTHSYS 155 (section 3)
Science of Soils (ESS 155)
2018-2019 Spring
EARTHSYS 182A (section 1)
Ecological Farm Systems
Archie, P., Burke, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
EARTHSYS 210P (section 1)
Earth Systems Capstone Project
Nevle, R., Hoagland, S. 2018-2019 Spring
EARTHSYS 293 (section 1)
Environmental Communication Practicum
Hayden, T. 2018-2019 Spring
EARTHSYS 294 (section 1)
Environmental Communication Capstone
Hayden, T. 2018-2019 Spring
ECON 204 (section 1)
Microeconomics III
Jackson, M., Kojima, F. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Econ 140
ECON 250 (section 1)
Environmental Economics
Goulder, L. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Econ 218
EDUC 374 (section 1)
Philanthropy and Civil Society (POLISCI 334, SOC 374)
Reich, R., Brest, P., Powell, W. 2018-2019 Spring
Friday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Law 230
EE 237 (section 1)
Solar Energy Conversion
Saraswat, K., Islam, R., Nassiri Nazif, K. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
380-380X
ENERGY 102 (section 1)
Fundamentals of Renewable Power (EARTHSYS 102)
Gerritsen, M., Lam, T., Bernard, A., Kovscek, A. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
DINKG10
ENERGY 104 (section 1)
Sustainable Energy for 9 Billion
Brandt, A., Benson, S., Ayoola, F. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Green Earth Sciences104
ENERGY 227 (section 1)
Enhanced Oil Recovery
Castanier, L., Thiele, M., Elkady, Y. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Green Earth Sciences104
ENERGY 269 (section 1)
Geothermal Reservoir Engineering
Abe, A., Horne, R. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences104
ENVRES 330 (section 1)
Research Approaches for Environmental Problem Solving
Ardoin, N., Onda, C. 2018-2019 Spring
Thursday
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Huang Engineering Center 203
ENVRES 380 (section 1)
Innovating Large Scale Sustainable Transformations (SUST 230)
Banerjee, B., Uhlman, K., Zou, A. 2018-2019 Spring
ESS 151 (section 1)
Biological Oceanography (EARTHSYS 151, EARTHSYS 251, ESS 251)
Arrigo, K. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 10:20am
Green Earth Sciences131
ESS 155 (section 1)
Science of Soils (EARTHSYS 155)
Lopez, A., Paulus, L., Fendorf, S. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Y2E2 111
ESS 155 (section 2)
Science of Soils (EARTHSYS 155)
2018-2019 Spring
ESS 155 (section 3)
Science of Soils (EARTHSYS 155)
2018-2019 Spring
ESS 246B (section 1)
Atmosphere, Ocean, and Climate Dynamics: the Ocean Circulation (CEE 162I, CEE 262I, EARTHSYS 146B)
Sheshadri, A., Thomas, L., Hennig, A., Delorme, B. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Y2E2 111
ESS 251 (section 1)
Biological Oceanography (EARTHSYS 151, EARTHSYS 251, ESS 151)
Arrigo, K. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 10:20am
Green Earth Sciences131
ESS 252 (section 1)
Marine Chemistry (EARTHSYS 152, EARTHSYS 252, ESS 152)
Casciotti, K. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 101
ESS 270 (section 1)
Analyzing land use in a globalized world (ESS 170)
Lambin, E. 2018-2019 Spring
Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
200-305
ESS 280 (section 1)
Principles and Practices of Sustainable Agriculture (EARTHSYS 180)
Archie, P., Belin, M., Bolan, A. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
ESS 280 (section 1)
Principles and Practices of Sustainable Agriculture (EARTHSYS 180)
Archie, P. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
GSBGEN 319 (section 1)
Strategic Philanthropy and Impact Investing
Wolfson, M., Brest, P., Moore, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
GSB Gunn 102
GSBGEN 513 (section 1)
Using Technology and Market Interventions to Solve Social Problems
Athey, S., Akbarpour, M., Patel, A. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:00am - 11:45am
GSB Gunn 102
HISTORY 401A (section 1)
Spatial History: Concepts, Methods, Problems (HISTORY 201B)
McDonough, K. 2018-2019 Spring
Wednesday
4:30pm - 7:20pm
200-219
HUMBIO 112 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, BIO 234)
Dirzo, R., Arnoldi, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
200-030
HUMBIO 153 (section 1)
Parasites and Pestilence: Infectious Public Health Challenges
Smith, D., Trautwein, M. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences131
MATSCI 316 (section 1)
Nanoscale Science, Engineering, and Technology
Cui, Y., Xu, J. 2018-2019 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Thornt102
ME 206B (section 1)
Design for Extreme Affordability
Kohn, M., Greenberg, S., Molina, A., Coulson, S., Lion-Transler, C., Turner, N., Kohn, M., Greenberg, S., Molina, A., Coulson, S., Lion-Transler, C., Turner, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Thursday
7:30pm - 9:30pm

Pages