Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Title Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
ANTHRO 282 (section 1)
Medical Anthropology (ANTHRO 82, HUMBIO 176A)
Garcia, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
McMurtry Building rm 350
ANTHRO 282 (section 1)
Medical Anthropology (ANTHRO 82, HUMBIO 176A)
Garcia, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Littlefield 107
BIO 238 (section 1)
Ecosystem Services: Frontiers in the Science of Valuing Nature (BIO 138, EARTHSYS 139, EARTHSYS 239)
Daily, G., Anderson, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
STLC105
CEE 100 (section 1)
Managing Sustainable Building Projects
Fischer, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
160-124
CEE 101B (section 1)
Mechanics of Fluids
Fong, D. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Y2E2 111
CEE 174A (section 1)
Providing Safe Water for the Developing and Developed World
Mitch, W. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Hewlett Teaching Center 102
CEE 177 (section 1)
Aquatic Chemistry and Biology
Criddle, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 201D (section 1)
Computations in Civil and Environmental Engineering (CEE 101D)
Kitanidis, P. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 184
CEE 207A (section 1)
Understanding Energy (CEE 107A, EARTHSYS 103)
Knapp, K., Woodward, J., Ginnebaugh, D., Grubert, E., Stasio, K. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
530-127
CEE 226 (section 1)
Life Cycle Assessment for Complex Systems
Lepech, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 11:18am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 241A (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 141A)
Moscovich, J., Moscovich, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Friday
8:30am - 10:20am
CEE 260A (section 1)
Physical Hydrogeology (ESS 220)
Gorelick, S. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
320-220
CEE 262A (section 1)
Hydrodynamics
Ouellette, N. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Hewlett Teaching Center 102
CEE 263C (section 1)
Weather and Storms (CEE 63)
Jacobson, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 266A (section 1)
Watersheds and Wetlands (CEE 166A)
Freyberg, D. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Y2E2 111
CEE 270 (section 1)
Movement and Fate of Organic Contaminants in Waters
Kogler, A., Luthy, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30am - 9:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 273 (section 1)
Aquatic Chemistry
Leckie, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Turingaud
CEE 274A (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (CHEMENG 174, CHEMENG 274)
Spormann, A., Michalaki, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 276 (section 1)
Introduction to Human Exposure Analysis (CEE 178)
Kopperud, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Y2E2 111
CHEMENG 274 (section 1)
Environmental Microbiology I (CEE 274A, CHEMENG 174)
Spormann, A., Michalaki, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CS 448B (section 1)
Data Visualization
Agrawala, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 282
EARTHSYS 112 (section 1)
Human Society and Environmental Change (EARTHSYS 212, ESS 112, HISTORY 103D)
Naylor, R., Jaeger, M., Cavallo, C., Frank, Z. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
300-300
EARTHSYS 144 (section 1)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Lyons, E., Knox, E., Bobbett, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Mitchb67
EARTHSYS 144 (section 2)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Bobbett, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
EARTHSYS 144 (section 3)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Knox, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
EARTHSYS 144 (section 4)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
2017-2018 Autumn
EARTHSYS 162 (section 1)
Data for Sustainable Development (CS 325B, EARTHSYS 262)
Burke, M., Lobell, D., Ermon, S., Perez, A., Yeh, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
EARTHSYS 187 (section 1)
FEED the Change: Redesigning Food Systems
Rothe, M., Dunn, D., Badia Bellinger, I. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
EARTHSYS 262 (section 1)
Data for Sustainable Development (CS 325B, EARTHSYS 162)
Burke, M., Lobell, D., Ermon, S., Perez, A., Yeh, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
EARTHSYS 276 (section 1)
Open Space Management Practicum (EARTHSYS 176)
Truebe, S., Niemiec, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Y2E2 101
EARTHSYS 293 (section 1)
Environmental Communication Practicum
Hayden, T. 2017-2018 Autumn
EARTHSYS 294 (section 1)
Environmental Communication Capstone
Hayden, T. 2017-2018 Autumn
ECON 118 (section 1)
Development Economics
Baseler, T., Dupas, P. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Econ 139
ECON 202 (section 1)
Microeconomics I
Segal, I., Bernheim, B. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Econ 140
EDUC 374 (section 1)
Philanthropy and Civil Society (POLISCI 334, SOC 374)
Reich, R., Powell, W. 2017-2018 Autumn
Friday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Law320D
EDUC 375A (section 1)
Seminar on Organizational Theory (MS&E 389, SOC 363A)
Powell, W. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Ceras 123
EE 293B (section 1)
Fundamentals of Energy Processes (ENERGY 293B)
Brandt, A., Nesvold, E., Von Wald, G., Kovscek, A., Horne, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences104
ENERGY 120 (section 1)
Fundamentals of Petroleum Engineering (ENGR 120)
Kipyator, J., Horne, R., Battiato, I. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Green Earth Sciences104
ENERGY 253 (section 1)
Carbon Capture and Sequestration (ENERGY 153)
Benson, S., Kipyator, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Green Earth Sciences104
ENERGY 271 (section 1)
Energy Infrastructure, Technology and Economics (ENERGY 171)
Orta Alemán, D., Sears, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Green Earth Sciences104
ENERGY 293B (section 1)
Fundamentals of Energy Processes (EE 293B)
Brandt, A., Nesvold, E., Von Wald, G., Kovscek, A., Horne, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Green Earth Sciences104
ENGR 120 (section 1)
Fundamentals of Petroleum Engineering (ENERGY 120)
Kipyator, J., Horne, R., Battiato, I. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
Green Earth Sciences104
ENVRES 300 (section 1)
Introduction to Resource, Energy and Environmental Economics
Kolstad, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 105
ESS 164 (section 1)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (EARTHSYS 144)
Lyons, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Mitchb67
ESS 164 (section 2)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (EARTHSYS 144)
2017-2018 Autumn
3:00pm - 4:20pm
ESS 164 (section 3)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (EARTHSYS 144)
2017-2018 Autumn
4:30pm - 5:50pm
ESS 164 (section 4)
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (EARTHSYS 144)
2017-2018 Autumn
ESS 220 (section 1)
Physical Hydrogeology (CEE 260A)
Gorelick, S. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
320-220
HISTORY 103D (section 1)
Human Society and Environmental Change (EARTHSYS 112, EARTHSYS 212, ESS 112)
Naylor, R., Jaeger, M., Cavallo, C., Frank, Z. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
300-300
HUMBIO 153 (section 1)
Parasites and Pestilence: Infectious Public Health Challenges
Smith, D. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-201

Pages